Dates, Times and Fees of Events are subject to change – call ahead to verify.

Loading Events

Events for February 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Winter Jazz Fest with The Lawless Jazz Collective at Mohegan Manor

28

Dead Night w/ Pearly Baker’s Best at Funk N Waffles

29

Atkins Riot Open Jam at Maxwells

30

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

31

Joe Whiting & Terry Quill at A.T. Walley

Jazz at the Magnolia

Atkins Riot at Dinosaur BBQ

1

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

Code Red at Club 11

Under The Gun at Sharkey’s

NightLab at The Most

Ron Spenser Band

2

The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee

CNY Jazz Orchestra Trio at LeMoyne Plaza

The Big Break Battle of the Bands at The Westcott

3 Inch Fury at The Blue Spruce

Two Hour Delay at Notch 8

3

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

4

Guitar League Presents

Dead Night with Pearly Baker’s Best

5

Salt City Showcase

6

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

Three Amigos – Eskapes Lounge

Jamie Cunningham at Dino

7

Paul Davie and Mark Westers at Potter’s Pub

Spafford w/s/g Chris Eves & The New Normal and Vaporeyes

Tamaralee Shutt & Jane Zell at Limerick

Brutal by Design Hip Hop Night at Funk

The Black River at King of Clubs

8

Paul Davie at Winter Fair

Loco for Local at Stone’s Steakhouse

The Cadleys at The Listening Room

Scars N Stripes

AV Project at Owera Vineyards

9

Parties in the LeMoyne Plaza

Paul Davie at Red Hawk Brewing

SuperSeed at Asil’s Pub

Two Hour Delay at Green Gate

Ryan Burdick Solo

10

The Shylocks at Empire Brew

Second Sundays with Stephen Douglas Wolfe at The Listening Room

Charley Orlando and Friends “Sam Slam”

11

IndigoHawk Songwriter Series at Pasta’s on the Green

12

Salt City Showcase

Mike Stud w/s/g Honors, Ernest K at Westcott Theater

KMase Storytellers in the Round

13

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

Jess Novak at Notch 8

Love and Relationsh*t Poetry and Open Mic Night

Pat Tato at Maxwells

14

12th Planet w/ Gentlemens Club, Shlump & mvrda at The Westcott

Julie Howard & Aaron Ruiz at Jazz in the Burbs

Jamie Cunningham at Limerick

The Black River at King of Clubs

15

Dangerous Type at Sharkey’s

12th Planet w/ Gentlemens Club, Shlump & mvrda at The Westcott

Liam Alone at The Listening Room

Mark Nanni at the Braeloch

Opening Night After Party at Sutton Pavilion at Syracuse Stage

16

Nadine Prince & Ben Blujus at The Listening Room

Donna Leigh and Uptown Sound at The Soft Rock Bar

Infinity at The WildCat

Root Shock w/s/g Suburban Sensei at The Lost Horizon

Herobust: WTF Tour at the Westcott Theater

17

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

Jess Novak CD Release Party at The Listening Room

All About Elvis! Original Documentary Film & Live Concert Celebrating Elvis Presley

Personal Blend w/s/g Johnny Richards at Funk ‘n Waffles

18

IndigoHawk Songwriter Series at Pasta’s on the Green

19

Salt City Showcase

Crowbar at The Westcott Theater

Brutal by Design All Star Super Jam part 2

Colin Aberdeen at Limerick

20

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

Jamie Cunningham at The Cobblestone

21

People & Their Hats Art Show at The Gallery at The Tech Garden

PATF Snow Show at Hotel Syracuse

The Black River at King of Clubs

Mamma Mia! CNY Play House

Hayley Jane & The Primate w/s/g The Groove Orient

22

The Lightkeepers Trio at The Listening Room

3 Inch Fury at Sharkey’s

Three Amigos at Pasta’s on the Green

Mamma Mia! CNY Play House

23

Barndogs at Average Joe’s

Trench/Greet Death/Salt Creek/Siren’e Image/Lily Grave

Watksy: Complaint Tour with Grieves and Feed the Biirds

Faded Vinyl at A.T. Walley’s

The Shylocks at Asil’s

24

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

Black History Month Cabaret – Finger Lakes Ballroom at The Marriott Downtown

Subcat Records Release Party at Sharkey’s

Badfish: a Tribute to Sublime – STAND BY YOUR VAN TOUR at The Westcott Theater

BSG at Funk ‘n Waffles

25

IndigoHawk Songwriter Series at Pasta’s on the Green

26

Salt City Showcase

Jess Novak at Notch 8

Harmonic Dirt at Funk N Waffles

27

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

Mr. Monkey Pro Jam

28

Ladies Night at Wildflowers

The Black River at King of Clubs

Mamma Mia! CNY Play House

Atkins Riot Live at Al’s

1

Scott Twiford, latter Morris and The Hepcats at Moondog’s

Frank and Ali at Sharkey’s

Dangerous Type at Average Joe’s

Chris Eves At The Listening Room

Modafferi at Syracuse Acoustic Blues Festival

2

Mike Powell at Oswego Music Hall

Bill Ali: His Story at The Listening Room

Faded Vinyl at JP’s Tavern

Honky Tonk Hindooz at Moondog’s

Mamma Mia! CNY Play House

+ Export Events

Dates, Times and Fees of Events are subject to change – call ahead to verify.