• Dates, Times and Fees of Events are subject to change – call ahead to verify.
Loading Events

Events for June 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Sunday Cup of Joe at The Listening Room

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

John McConnell at Colloca

Donna Alford Jass Band at Al’s

27

Dead Night with Pearly Bakers Best at Funk ‘n Waffles

28

KennaDee at The Dinosaur BBQ

29

Bog Brothers at The Erie Canal Museum

Jess Novak Solo at Notch 8

Frenay & Lenin at The Listening Room 443

Funky Blu Roots at Al’s

30

Safe Word at Abbott’s Village Tavern

Bess Greenberg Trio at Al’s

31

Grit N Grace Average Joe’s

Paul Davie at Local 315

Safe Word at Lukin’s

Theatre DuJour Presents Awesome 80’s Prom

AV Project at Owera

1

Crafted Handmade Market in Armory Square

Faded Vinyl at Local 315 Brewing Co.

Deceased w/s/g Ebony Sorrow, Maatrik and The Chrimson Edge at Sharkeys

Paul Davie at Limp Lizard with Mark Westers

hard Promises at David’s Hideaway

2

Crafted Handmade Market in Armory Square

Victory For Vets 6th Annual Music Fest

The Roadhouse Prophets at Scriba Town Inn

Clam Jam at The Spinning Wheel benefit the Humane Association of CNY

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

3

Dead Night with Pearly Bakers Best at Funk ‘n Waffles

4
5

Jazz at Suds Factory

6

Theatre DuJour Presents Awesome 80’s Prom

Max Eyle & John Driscoll at Moondog’s

7

Syracuse Shakespeare in The Park

Ryan Blatchley & Jim VanArsdale With Count Blastula at Moondogs

Griffin House with special guest Brian Elmquist of The Lone Bellow at The Listening Room 443

8

Connie Patti & Jim VanArsdale also Irv Lyons at Moondogs

The Old Main at The Yard Amphitheater

9

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

Second Sundays with Stephen Douglas Wolfe at The Listening Room

Second Sundays with Stephen Douglas Wolfe at at The Listening Room 443

ZAC BROWN BAND at The Lakeview Amphitheater

10

Dead Night with Pearly Bakers Best at Funk ‘n Waffles

11

Hard Promises at Rock the Block

12

The Roadhouse Prophets at Rocky’s Pub

13
14

Scars ‘n Stripes at Rock the Block

Theatre DuJour Presents Awesome 80’s Prom

Faded Vinyl at Tinker’s Guild

The Scoundrels at The Winds of Cold Springs

Country Swagg at Cicero Fest

15

Westcott Art Trail

7th Annual Odeon Skunk Funk

Loren Barrigar at Listening Room 443

The Allman Betts Band at The Stanley

Zelltones at Valley Blues House

16

Westcott Art Trail

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

Bad Mama at Dinosaur BBQ

17

Dead Night with Pearly Bakers Best at Funk ‘n Waffles

18
19

Payton Bird at Borio’s

20
21

Donna Colton & Sam Patterelli at Listening Room 443

22

Like A Hurricane – A Tribute To Neil Young at Critz Farms

Faded Vinyl at Seafood Festival in Auburn

Faded Vinyl at The Seafood Festival

Golden Oak at The Listening Room 443

Jam Theory at Asil’s

23

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

Like A Hurricane – A Tribute To Neil Young at The Dinosaur BBQ

24

Dead Night with Pearly Bakers Best at Funk ‘n Waffles

25

ROCK the BLOCK party

26
27

NYS Blues Festival

Faded Vinyl at Marcellus Park

Faded Vinyl at Marcellus Park

28

NYS Blues Festival

NYS Blues Festival

Country Swagg at The Blue Spruce

Superseed at David’s Hidaway

29

NYS Blues Festival

The Strumbellas at Sharkey’s

Infinity at Gillie Lake Fireworks

Faded Vinyl with Steve Cali at The Westcott

30

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

1

Dead Night with Pearly Bakers Best at Funk ‘n Waffles

2

ROCK the BLOCK party

3

Jazz at Suds Factory

4
5
6

SHINEDOWN ATTENTION ATTENTION WORLD TOUR

+ Export Events

Dates, Times and Fees of Events are subject to change – call ahead to verify.