• Dates, Times and Fees of Events are subject to change – call ahead to verify.
Loading Events

Events for May 2019 › Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Harmonic Dirt at The Ridge

Jess Novak at Empire Brewing

Cup of Joe (Just Joe) at Listening Room 443

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

Spring Cabaret in The Grand Ballroom at The Marriott Downtown

29
30

Storytellers in the Round at Funk ‘n Waffles

1

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

2

Jazz In The Burbs at The Green Gate

Vera House Art at Gallery at Tech Garden

Tribute/Benefit for Curtis Tallbucks McDowell at Funk ‘n Waffles

Jamie Cunningham at Limerick

3

Harmonic Dirt at The Hops Spot

Michelle DaRin Jewelry at The Finger Lakes Academy of Decorative Arts

Faded Vinyl at Club 11

Jam Theory at Sharkey’s

Colin Aberdeen at Middle Ages

4

Cinco Bash at Sharkey’s

Michelle DaRin Jewelry at The Finger Lakes Academy of Decorative Arts

Late Earth: The Beer at Stout Beard Brewing Co

We Rise Above the Streets Benefit Concert at Westcott Theater

CANCELED —- McArdell & Westers at Middle Ages

5

Cinco de Goato at 200 Block Strathmore

The Shylocks at Empire Brewing

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

Full Tilt in the Site of Kenny’s Country Tavern

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

6

SPECIAL NIGHT! McKinley James (with Auburn’s own Austin John) at MoonDog’s

7

Salt City Showcase at Funk ‘n Waffles

Mugila at Funk ‘n Waffles

Segundo Chino at Funk ‘n Waffles

8

Jazz at the Cavalier Room of the Marriott Downtown

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

9

Jazz In The Burbs at The Green Gate

Hard Promises at FX Caprara Bike Night at Sharkey’s

Chris Trapper at The Listening Room

– “Songs & Stories” and Comic Book Release Party with Kim Draheim at MoonDog’s

Anthony Saturno at Limerick

10

Frank & Esce at Sharkey’s

Ghost Town Ramblers at MoonDog’s

Faded Vinyl at Club 11

The Lightkeepers Trio at The Listening Room 443

Tim Herron at Middle Ages

11

Jim VanArsdale & Connie Patti (6 to 8 pm) at 9pm Inside Job Moondog’s

Lisa Lee Duo at Middle Ages

Tim Warner at The Lost Horizon

KennaDee at Bistro 197

The Scoundrels at The Winds of Cold Springs

12

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

13
14
15

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

The Roadhouse Prophets at The Wild Horse

Jess Novak at Notch 8

Tim Herron at THe Listening Room

Shawn Tallet at Dino BBQ

16

Jazz In The Burbs at The Green Gate

Blaze Bayley of Iron Maiden at FX Caprara Bike Night at Sharkey’s

Paul Davie at Guilfoil’s

Joe Whiting & Terry Quill at A.T. Walley

Safe Word Jess Novak & Ben Wayne at Duskee’s

17

Todd Wolfe and Carla Olson at The Listening Room

Inner Harbor Wing Fest 2019

Public House at Sharkey’s

Dejavudoo and Mike DeLaney & The Delinquents at Moondog’s

The Shylocks at Trappers II

18

Inner Harbor Wing Fest 2019

Erin Harpe Country Blues Trio at The Listening Room

The Sheridans at Middle Ages

Paul Davie at Inside Out Tavern

Trumptight 315 at The Beginning II

19

Jazz on Tap at Finger Lakes on Tap

Drum Workshop with John Heard at The LIstening Room

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

Tiger at Colloca

Paul Davie at Shifty’s

20
21

Jess Novak at Savoy

Marc Berger and RIDE at Fink ‘n Waffles

22

Jazz At LeMoyne Plaza

Mark Wahl at The Listening Room 443

Tas Cru at Al’s

23

Opening for Spring Thaw Art Show At The Tech Garden

Under The Gun at FX Caprara Bike Night at Sharkey’s

KennaDee at Duskies

Joe Vanable Quartet at The Green Gate In

Jess Novak at Next Chapter Brew Pub Auburn

24

Bob Dylan Tribute at The Ridge

Christopher Ames solo at Aloft

Blackwell at Colloca

Stone River Band at The Phoenix American Legion Post

The Ripcords at Harpoon Eddie’s

25

Lucky 33 Punk Rock BBQ

Paul Davie at Winds at Cold Springs Harbor

Oogle at 315 Brewery

Harmonic Dirt at Aloft

The Three Amigos at Dominick’s Pub & Grub

26

Jazz Jam at Funk ‘n Waffles

John McConnell at Colloca

Donna Alford Jass Band at Al’s

27
28

KennaDee at The Dinosaur BBQ

29

Bog Brothers at The Erie Canal Museum

Jess Novak Solo at Notch 8

Frenay & Lenin at The Listening Room 443

Funky Blu Roots at Al’s

30

Safe Word at Abbott’s Village Tavern

Bess Greenberg Trio at Al’s

31

Grit N Grace Average Joe’s

Paul Davie at Local 315

Safe Word at Lukin’s

Theatre DuJour Presents Awesome 80’s Prom

Tim Burns at The Listening Room 443

1

Crafted Handmade Market in Armory Square

Faded Vinyl at Local 315 Brewing Co.

Deceased w/s/g Ebony Sorrow, Maatrik and The Chrimson Edge at Sharkeys

Paul Davie at Limp Lizard with Mark Westers

hard Promises at David’s Hideaway

+ Export Events

Dates, Times and Fees of Events are subject to change – call ahead to verify.