Click Here to Enter
Hall of Fame
Little Jan and The Radiants
Scott Dixon
Karen Savoca & Pete Heitzman
Al Falso
Music Educator:
Melissa Gardiner
Lifetime Achievement:
Lou Reed
Founder’s Award:
Elijah Harris Jr.
AND THE NOMINEES ARE:
Best Pop
- Screen Test
Through the Past Brightly - Forgottensong
Forgottensong Vol 1 and 2 - Emma Jude
Pocket Full of Postcards
Best Hip-Hop or Rap
- G-Netics
Elevated - Big Nate MG
No Hooks Needed x Hook Line - J. R. Lottary
Instant Win - Chris Mac
Go For Broke Project - MLA
Salute Me
Best Americana
- Joe Davoli
Golden Rule - Eileen Nicholson Kalfass
Crossing Bridges - Ghost Town Ramblers
Ghost Town Ramblers - Dennis McGuire’s One Man Band
Old Songs Rusty Strings
Best Alternative
- Townhouse Warrior
Words, Unsaid - The Amazing Shakes
10x The Crash - Strange To Look At
Strange To Look At - The Beuchesnes
Twilight Interstate - Late Earth
Late Earth - Sympathy
For Everyone to See
Best Rock
- Jukin’ Bone
Unfinished Business - Atkins Riot
Atkins Riot “Iguanas” - Tony Touris
Ghost Town - Climbing Stars
Ascension - The Trend
J Marc Memorial Show
Best Hard Rock
- One Step From Falling
Stuck - Amerikan Primitive
Down to the Devil - The Last Divide
The Last Divide - Between Hope & Fear
Between Hope & Fear - Damon Larus
Crusade
Best Other Style
- Emedin Rivera
Tropical Tubulence - Samba Laranja: The SU Brazilian Ensemble
Gurana′ - Fritz’s Polka Band
Hey!
Best Jam Band
- Mike Davis and the Laughing Budda Episodes
Find Yourself – › Caterpillar - Ginbucket
On Ice - Count Blastula
Jive Honey - Sundrop Rise
Family Tree - The Lightkeepers
Talking Man’s Blues
Best Singer/Songwriter
- Sydney Irving
The Halfmoon Sessions - Jess Novak
Fear is the Cage. Love is the Key. - Darryl Rahn
Making Strangers - Rhiannon Payne
Folklore - Stephen Douglas Wolfe
Quixotic Symphony
Best Blues
- Neil Minet & the Night Flyers
Shades of Blue - Tas Cru
Memphis Song - Steven D Odum
Steve Odum Plays His Blues - Ron Spencer Band
Into the Blue
Cloutier
Thunder N Lightning
Best R&B
- The Ripcords
Live at Subcat Studios - Irv Lyons Jr
Sisters & Brothers - Jaquiel THEVOICE
The Natural Project - Apollo XXIII
Borderline
Best Country
- Follow the Muse
American Days - Lonnie Park
Stories of the Lost and Found - Steven Cali
American Farmer - The Moonshine River Band
Bad Habit
Best Jazz
- Bob Holz
Silverthorne - Byron Kidd Cage
Platinum Healing Glove
To Find out more go to www.syracuseareamusic.com
Be the first to comment